USSDA U17/18 :: All-Americans

:: All America ::

GK :: Joseph Ohaus (PDA)

D :: Alex Radilla (FC Dallas)

D :: Niel Guzman (PDA)

D :: Cesar Murillo (FC Dallas)

M :: Jake Rozhansky (Bethesda-Olney)

M :: Derrick Etienne (New York Red Bulls)

M :: Adonis Amaya (Los Angeles Galaxy)

M :: Brian White (PDA)

F :: Elo Ozumba (Houston Dynamo)

F :: Ricardo Lopez-Espin (Shattuck-St. Marys)

F :: Jeremy Ebobisee-Ebolo (Bethesda-Olney)

 

Player of the Year :: Jeremy Ebobisee-Ebolo (Bethesda-Olney)

 

:: Frontier Division ::

GK :: Andy Rios (Houston Dynamo)

D :: Patrick Khouri (FC Dallas)

D :: Sam Tweeton (Real Colorado)

D :: Alex Radilla (FC Dallas)

D :: Cesar Murillo (FC Dallas)

M :: Aaron Meyer (FC Dallas)

M :: Jared Rice (Dallas Texas)

M :: Graham Smith (Real Colorado)

M :: Eduardo Reza (Colorado Rush)

F :: Elo Ozumba (Houston Dynamo)

F :: Alan Winn (Solar Chelsea)

 

:: Mid-American Division ::

GK :: Elliot Rubio (Chicago Magic PSG)

D :: Cole Poppen (Shattuck-St. Marys)

D :: Michael Jimenez (Chicago Fire)

D :: Johnathan Wright (Indiana Fire)

D :: Caleb Pothast (Sockers Chicago FC)

M :: Rece Buckmaster (Indiana Fire)

M :: Bradley Dunwell (Chicago Fire)

M :: Samuel Forgensen (Minnesota Thunder)

M :: Lesley Nchanji (Shattuck-St. Marys)

F :: Ahinga Selemani (CSA Wolves)

F :: Ricardo Lopez-Espin (Shattuck-St. Marys)

 

:: Atlantic Division ::

GK :: Joseph Ohaus (PDA)

D :: Matias Fracchia (NJSA 04)

D :: Niel Guzman (PDA)

D :: Brett Giuliana (PDA)

D :: Chase Gasper (Bethesda-Olney)

M :: Matthew Ledder (Bethesda-Olney)

M :: Andrew Skundrich (PA Classics)

M :: Jake Rozhansky (Bethesda-Olney)

M :: Brian White (PDA)

F :: Sam Schmidt (Bethesda-Olney)

F :: Jeremy Ebobisee-Ebolo (Bethesda-Olney)

 

:: Northeast Division ::

GK :: Evan Louro (New York Red Bulls)

D :: Christian Sady (New England Revolution)

D :: Brandon Tetro (New York Red Bulls)

D :: Christopher Arling (New England Revolution)

D :: Miles Robinson (FC Bolts Celtic)

M :: Derrick Etienne (New York Red Bulls)

M :: Chris Lema (New York Red Bulls)

M :: Zachary Herivaux (New England Revolution)

M :: Daniel Apajee (New England Revolution)

F :: Arun Basuljevic (New York Red Bulls)

F :: Arthur Bousa (Albertson SC)

 

:: Southeast Division ::

GK :: Ryan Cretens (Capital Area RailHawks)

D :: Zephaniah Wards (Carolina Rapids)

D :: Caleb Duvernary (Capital Area RailHawks)

D :: Remington Frost (Charlotte Soccer Academy)

M :: Matteo Busio (North Carolina Fusion)

M :: Noah Franke (Orlando City FC)

M :: Tomas Hilliard-Arce (Charlotte Soccer Academy)

M :: Stephen Megaloudis (Capital Area RailHawks)

M :: David Lozano (Carolina Rapids)

F :: Tanner Roberts (Carolina Rapids)

F :: Cameron Mosley (Concorde Fire)

 

:: Northwest Division ::

GK :: Paul Christensen (Seattle Sounders)

D :: Garrett Jackson (Crossfire Premier)

D :: Peter Prescott (Portland Timbers)

D :: Niko De Vera (Portland Timbers)

M :: Joshua Totte (San Jose Earthquake)

M :: Aravind Sivakumar (De Anza Force)

M :: Angel Heredia (De Anza Force)

M :: Henry Wingo (Seattle Sounders)

F :: Anthony Macchione (Portland Timbers)

F :: David Olsen (Seattle Sounders)

F :: Carlos Delgadillo (De Anza Force)

 

 :: Southwest Division ::

GK :: Luis Barrazza (Real Salt Lake)

D :: Erik Holt (Real Salt Lake)

D :: Jeffrey Quezada (Los Angeles Galaxy)

D :: Colin Hyatt (Real So Cal)

M :: Paul Saucedo (Chivas USA)

M :: Rolando Munoz (Chivas USA)

M :: Jose Hernandez (Real Salt Lake)

M :: Adonis Amaya (Los Angeles Galaxy)

F :: Eric Carbajal (Real Salt Lake)

F :: Saul Aquino (Nomads SC)

F :: Jaime Villarreal (Los Angeles Galaxy)

 

1 Comment on USSDA U17/18 :: All-Americans

Leave a Reply